Castor Oil

by CocoTerra Naturals

£2,000.00

Rated 0 out of 5 based on 0 customer ratings
0 reviews
Add to Wishlist
Add to Wishlist
Castor Oil is viscous dark colored oil extracted from castor beans. It is popular for their therapeutic qualities which include stimulating hair growth.

.

Description

All castor oil is naturally derived from the castor plant and has been used in skin and hair care for thousands of years. Originating from Africa, the castor plant was introduced to the Caribbean during the slave trade. It has been grown and harvested here according to traditional processes ever since, producing what is known as black castor oil. The other type of castor oil is known as cold pressed.

  • 30 day

    money back quarantee

  • Secure

    online payment

  • Support

    friendly and fast

Complete the look